13763 Donner Pass Rd Truckee, CA 96161
Donner Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,266,000 - $2,197,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13763 Donner Pass Rd, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $1,574,378, approximately $678 per square foot. 13763 Donner Pass Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Shugart Mary Jane
Bought by
Resid Shugart Mary Jane and Resid Mary Jane Shugart Donner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Jane Shugart Steven A and Jane Mary
Bought by
Shugart Steven A and Shugart Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1999
Sold by
Jane Shugart Steven A and Jane Mary
Bought by
Shugart Steven A and Shugart Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resid Shugart Mary Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Reside Shugart Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Shugart Mary Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Shugart Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Shugart Steven A | -- | -- | |
| Shugart Steven A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,008 | $809,920 | $331,146 | $478,774 |
| 2024 | $9,916 | $794,040 | $324,653 | $469,387 |
| 2023 | $9,916 | $778,472 | $318,288 | $460,184 |
| 2022 | $9,652 | $763,209 | $312,048 | $451,161 |
| 2021 | $9,226 | $748,245 | $305,930 | $442,315 |
| 2020 | $9,651 | $740,574 | $302,794 | $437,780 |
| 2019 | $9,662 | $726,054 | $296,857 | $429,197 |
| 2018 | $8,985 | $708,289 | $291,037 | $417,252 |
| 2017 | $8,805 | $694,403 | $285,331 | $409,072 |
| 2016 | $8,745 | $680,789 | $279,737 | $401,052 |
| 2015 | $8,555 | $670,565 | $275,536 | $395,029 |
| 2014 | $8,226 | $657,431 | $270,139 | $387,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map