Estimated Value: $899,000 - $1,156,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13779 Calle Del Sol, Jamul, CA 91935 and is currently estimated at $1,038,489, approximately $407 per square foot. 13779 Calle Del Sol is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Jamul Primary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Weedon Maria Theresa
Bought by
Weedon Maria Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weedon Maria Theresa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,398 | $542,132 | $111,632 | $430,500 |
| 2024 | $6,398 | $531,503 | $109,444 | $422,059 |
| 2023 | $6,279 | $521,083 | $107,299 | $413,784 |
| 2022 | $6,128 | $510,867 | $105,196 | $405,671 |
| 2021 | $6,000 | $500,851 | $103,134 | $397,717 |
| 2020 | $5,969 | $495,716 | $102,077 | $393,639 |
| 2019 | $5,915 | $485,997 | $100,076 | $385,921 |
| 2018 | $5,810 | $476,468 | $98,114 | $378,354 |
| 2017 | $790 | $467,127 | $96,191 | $370,936 |
| 2016 | $5,576 | $457,968 | $94,305 | $363,663 |
| 2015 | $5,517 | $451,090 | $92,889 | $358,201 |
| 2014 | $5,298 | $442,255 | $91,070 | $351,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map