Seller's Agent in 2016
Jim Kelsey CCIM
Century 21 Masters
(805) 709-4828
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $822,000 - $891,397
This charming home shows pride of ownership throughout. The natural light from the skylights, really give an attractive open feel to the floor plan. The master bedroom has vaulted ceilings and a sitting room or small office next to the walk in closet. Relax and enjoy the very private backyard or the swing in the front courtyard. This home is ready for a large family, with 4 bedrooms and 2 3/4 baths. The home also has a new roof and a remodeled kitchen. This one won't last, so call your realtor today to schedule a showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Masters License #01354722 Listed on: 08/17/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Judy Sharma
Redfin Corporation License #01886064
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Daevin Francis | $499,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kent Joann | -- | Public |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Daevin Francis | $399,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | Sold | $499,000 | 0.0% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2016 09/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2016 08/17/16 | Price Changed | $499,000 | 0.0% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2016 08/17/16 | For Sale | $499,000 | 0.0% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2016 08/16/16 | Off Market | $499,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | Price Changed | $514,000 | -3.0% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2016 03/30/16 | Price Changed | $529,900 | -3.7% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $264 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,225 | $579,126 | $261,128 | $317,998 |
| 2024 | $6,155 | $567,771 | $256,008 | $311,763 |
| 2023 | $6,155 | $556,639 | $250,989 | $305,650 |
| 2022 | $6,065 | $545,725 | $246,068 | $299,657 |
| 2021 | $6,053 | $535,026 | $241,244 | $293,782 |
| 2020 | $5,986 | $529,541 | $238,771 | $290,770 |
| 2019 | $5,944 | $519,159 | $234,090 | $285,069 |
| 2018 | $5,852 | $508,980 | $229,500 | $279,480 |
| 2017 | $5,812 | $499,000 | $225,000 | $274,000 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $289,768 | $126,959 | $162,809 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $285,416 | $125,052 | $160,364 |
| 2014 | $2,878 | $279,826 | $122,603 | $157,223 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jim Kelsey CCIM
Century 21 Masters
(805) 709-4828
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Judy Sharma
Redfin Corporation
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PI1063555
APN: 062-023-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.