13794 Comanche Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,335,349 - $1,546,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13794 Comanche, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $1,420,337, approximately $787 per square foot. 13794 Comanche is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tustin Ranch Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Walquist Jennifer A
Bought by
Chan Sammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,584
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,155,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Strom John W and Murphy Patricia A
Bought by
Walquist Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Stewart James and Stewart Vera
Bought by
Strom John W and Murphy Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Interest Rate
8.43%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Sammy | $515,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Walquist Jennifer A | $221,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Strom John W | $232,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Sammy | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walquist Jennifer A | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strom John W | $208,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,106 | $664,766 | $430,438 | $234,328 |
| 2024 | $7,106 | $651,732 | $421,998 | $229,734 |
| 2023 | $6,948 | $638,953 | $413,723 | $225,230 |
| 2022 | $6,857 | $626,425 | $405,611 | $220,814 |
| 2021 | $6,709 | $614,143 | $397,658 | $216,485 |
| 2020 | $6,674 | $607,846 | $393,580 | $214,266 |
| 2019 | $6,499 | $595,928 | $385,863 | $210,065 |
| 2018 | $6,387 | $584,244 | $378,297 | $205,947 |
| 2017 | $6,269 | $572,789 | $370,880 | $201,909 |
| 2016 | $6,152 | $561,558 | $363,608 | $197,950 |
| 2015 | $6,099 | $553,123 | $358,146 | $194,977 |
| 2014 | $5,927 | $542,289 | $351,131 | $191,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map