13834 Apache Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,518,213 - $1,626,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13834 Apache, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $1,571,553, approximately $721 per square foot. 13834 Apache is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tustin Ranch Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Makiko Peter K and Makiko Ota
Bought by
Ota Cathy M and Chavez Andrea O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Haulik Thomas J and Haulik Cynthia A
Bought by
Ota Peter K and Ota Makiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ota Cathy M | $1,470,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ota Peter K | $280,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ota Peter K | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,845 | $1,066,410 | $817,479 | $248,931 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $438,315 | $192,189 | $246,126 |
| 2023 | $4,663 | $429,721 | $188,421 | $241,300 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $421,296 | $184,727 | $236,569 |
| 2021 | $4,499 | $413,036 | $181,105 | $231,931 |
| 2020 | $4,475 | $408,801 | $179,248 | $229,553 |
| 2019 | $4,357 | $400,786 | $175,734 | $225,052 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $392,928 | $172,288 | $220,640 |
| 2017 | $4,201 | $385,224 | $168,910 | $216,314 |
| 2016 | $4,123 | $377,671 | $165,598 | $212,073 |
| 2015 | $4,086 | $371,999 | $163,111 | $208,888 |
| 2014 | $3,968 | $364,713 | $159,916 | $204,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map