138 Clover Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $399,926
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Clover Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $370,232, approximately $215 per square foot. 138 Clover Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School, and Islamic School Of Trenton/Al-Bayaan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Martin Richard
Bought by
Goss Lynette and Lockhart Tullock
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,366
Interest Rate
6.36%
Estimated Equity
$257,866
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goss Lynette | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goss Lynette | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,714 | $170,700 | $40,000 | $130,700 |
| 2024 | $6,351 | $170,700 | $40,000 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $6,351 | $171,800 | $40,000 | $131,800 |
| 2022 | $6,140 | $170,700 | $40,000 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $5,990 | $170,700 | $40,000 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $5,905 | $170,700 | $40,000 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $5,751 | $170,700 | $40,000 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $6,566 | $124,300 | $27,000 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $6,718 | $124,300 | $27,000 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $6,628 | $124,300 | $27,000 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $6,539 | $124,300 | $27,000 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $6,522 | $124,300 | $27,000 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map