138 E Quintard St Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,000 - $858,528
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 E Quintard St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $803,882, approximately $488 per square foot. 138 E Quintard St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Loma Verde Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Marshall Monique C
Bought by
Marshall Greg A and Marshall Monique C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Greg A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marshall Greg A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $247,466 | $95,790 | $151,676 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $242,614 | $93,912 | $148,702 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $237,858 | $92,071 | $145,787 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $233,195 | $90,266 | $142,929 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $228,624 | $88,497 | $140,127 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $226,281 | $87,590 | $138,691 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $221,845 | $85,873 | $135,972 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $217,496 | $84,190 | $133,306 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $213,233 | $82,540 | $130,693 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $209,053 | $80,922 | $128,131 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $205,914 | $79,707 | $126,207 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $201,881 | $78,146 | $123,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map