138 Katherine Ave Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,292 - $691,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
911
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Katherine Ave, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $658,823, approximately $723 per square foot. 138 Katherine Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monterey Park Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Mission Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Horwath Timothy R and Horwath Melanie A
Bought by
Williams Kirk W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Williams Marilyn M
Bought by
Williams Kirk W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Williams Marilyn M and Williams Survivors Trust
Bought by
Williams Marilyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2020
Sold by
Williams Marilyn M and Williams James W
Bought by
Williams Marilyn M and Williams Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Williams James W and Williams Marilyn M
Bought by
Williams James W and Williams Marilyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Horwath Timothy R and Horwath Melanie A
Bought by
Horwath Timothy R and Horwath Melanie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1994
Sold by
Williams James W and Williams Marilyn M
Bought by
Williams James W and Williams Marilyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kirk W | $200,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Williams Kirk W | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Marilyn M | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Marilyn M | -- | None Available | |
| Williams James W | -- | None Available | |
| Horwath Timothy R | -- | -- | |
| Williams James W | -- | -- | |
| Williams James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $352,420 | $179,756 | $172,664 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $345,511 | $176,232 | $169,279 |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $338,737 | $172,777 | $165,960 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $194,989 | $73,577 | $121,412 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $191,167 | $72,135 | $119,032 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $189,208 | $71,396 | $117,812 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $185,499 | $69,997 | $115,502 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $181,863 | $68,625 | $113,238 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $178,298 | $67,280 | $111,018 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $174,803 | $65,961 | $108,842 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $172,179 | $64,971 | $107,208 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $168,807 | $63,699 | $105,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map