145 Katherine Ave Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $706,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Katherine Ave, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $626,936, approximately $704 per square foot. 145 Katherine Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monterey Park Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Mission Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Laurie B and Shively Laurie B
Bought by
Sears John L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Outstanding Balance
$7,655
Interest Rate
8.01%
Estimated Equity
$619,281
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears John L | $133,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sears John L | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $216,580 | $122,131 | $94,449 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $212,335 | $119,737 | $92,598 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $208,173 | $117,390 | $90,783 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $204,092 | $115,089 | $89,003 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $200,091 | $112,833 | $87,258 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $198,041 | $111,677 | $86,364 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $194,159 | $109,488 | $84,671 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $190,353 | $107,342 | $83,011 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $186,622 | $105,238 | $81,384 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $182,964 | $103,175 | $79,789 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $180,217 | $101,626 | $78,591 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $176,688 | $99,636 | $77,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map