NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $690,000 - $894,674

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,653 Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2021

Last sale price $689,000 $417 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,120 / mo

45 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

New Construction, High Quality, Craftsman Homes in North Oxnard adjacent to the Henry T. Oxnard Historic District. Developed by Heritage Homes, LLC.No HOA and no Mello-Roos! Closing costs and down payment assistance is available. For those qualified, buy with less than $10,000 out of pocket. Most qualify!Buyer may use lender of choice but must be pre-approved by our preferred lender, Ane Marie Barbettini from Homebridge Mortgage. 805.444.2758 NMLS: 450740For more information please proceed to the 'More' tab and see 'Documents'.All properties to close about March 22, 2021.Visit us at: HeritageHomesOxnard.com or call us at 805.385.3565.Listing Broker is a managing partner of Heritage Homes, LLC.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Henry Casillas

California Realty Ventures License #01077158 Listed on: 12/18/2020

Co-Listed By

Armando Sahagun

CIMA Realty Group License #01493606

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Senff

Michael Szakos, Broker License #01331208

Michael Szakos, Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35 x 140
  • Back and Front Yard
  • 13 parcels averaging 4,900 square feet.
  • On-Hand Building Permits
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,653 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 87
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2020023125

Year Built

Built in 2020 | Under Construction

Lot Details

4,900 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Front and alley side landscape to be started in mid-February and completed in mid-March.
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Alley, City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Alley Paved, Paved, Privately Maintained
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System, Fire Sprinkler System, Fire Rated Drywall, Firewall(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Heritage Homes
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R1
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Craftsman
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Condition: Under Construction, Building Permit
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2020023125
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1653.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Wired for Data, Stone Counters, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors, Panel Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Separated, Family Kitchen, Dining Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 5
  • Price Per Square Foot: 416.82
  • Room Type: Family Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom, Laundry, Kitchen, All Bedrooms Up, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet, Living Room, Great Room
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Linen Closet/Storage, Bathtub, Walk-In Shower, Vanity Area, Quartz Counters, Privacy Toilet Door, Exhaust Fan(s), Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower, Shower In Tub, Low Flow Toilet(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Walk-In Pantry, Self-Closing Drawers, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Quartz Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • View: City Lights, Neighborhood, Panoramic
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood, New Condition
  • Builder Name: Heritage Homes, LLC
  • Patio And Porch Features: Brick, Patio, Slab, Stone, Rear Porch, Front Porch, Porch, Concrete
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Two Door, Covered, Tandem Uncovered, On Site, Garage Door Opener, Pull-through, Parking Space, Oversized
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities, Sewer Connected, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Connected, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Connected, Electricity Available, Cable Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Tankless Water Heater, Self Cleaning Oven, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Free-Standing Range, Water Line to Refrigerator
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Central, Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Washer Hookup, Upper Level, In Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Gutters, Urban, Suburban, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Military Land, Hiking, Fishing, Golf, Dog Park, Curbs

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Additional Parcels Description: 13 parcels averaging 4,900 square feet.
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Treed Lot, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinklers Manual, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers Drip System, Near Public Transit, Level with Street, Yard, Walkstreet, Rectangular Lot, Landscaped, Lawn, Front Yard
  • Lot Size: 35 x 140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4900.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1125

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4900.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 13

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 87.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Hjort Nicole Ann
Current Estimated Value
$819,419

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$704,847
Interest Rate
3.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hjort Nicole Ann $689,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hjort Nicole Ann $704,847
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2021 05/05/21 Sold $689,000 0.0% $417 / Sq Ft
02/01/2021 02/01/21 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2021 01/29/21 For Sale $689,000 0.0% $417 / Sq Ft
01/28/2021 01/28/21 Off Market $689,000 -- --
12/18/2020 12/18/20 For Sale $689,000 -- $417 / Sq Ft
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,945 $745,794 $484,929 $260,865
2024 $8,945 $731,171 $475,421 $255,750
2023 $8,616 $716,835 $466,099 $250,736
2022 $8,439 $702,780 $456,960 $245,820
2021 $4,354 $358,535 $136,535 $222,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V1-3053

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 202-0-023-125

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.