Seller's Agent in 2026
Evan Remedios
RE/MAX
(805) 415-9650
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Opportunity knocks in desirable North Oxnard! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers RV parking with hookups and a versatile bonus room that can function as a 4th bedroom, office, or flex space. The bonus room also presents exciting potential for a JADU conversion, creating an opportunity for additional income or multigenerational living. Recent improvements include a brand-new roof, fresh interior paint, and new carpet in the bedrooms & bonus room. While the home is still a work in progress and needs additional updates, it presents a fantastic chance for a buyer to build sweat equity and truly make it their own. With solid fundamentals and great upside potential, this is an ideal opportunity for investors or owner-occupants ready to add value.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS License #02019559 Listed on: 02/24/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $770,000 | +10.2% | $486 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $441 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $396,786 | $180,359 | $216,427 |
| 2024 | $866 | $65,983 | $22,775 | $43,208 |
| 2023 | $836 | $64,690 | $22,329 | $42,361 |
| 2022 | $812 | $63,422 | $21,891 | $41,531 |
| 2021 | $806 | $62,179 | $21,462 | $40,717 |
| 2020 | $820 | $61,543 | $21,243 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $798 | $60,337 | $20,827 | $39,510 |
| 2018 | $787 | $59,155 | $20,419 | $38,736 |
| 2017 | $749 | $57,996 | $20,019 | $37,977 |
| 2016 | $725 | $56,860 | $19,627 | $37,233 |
| 2015 | $732 | $56,008 | $19,333 | $36,675 |
| 2014 | $724 | $54,912 | $18,955 | $35,957 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Evan Remedios
RE/MAX
(805) 415-9650
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Vicente Arzate
eXp Realty of California Inc
(805) 512-0600
2 in this area
199 Total Sales
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V1-34850
APN: 200-0-182-140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.