723 W Roderick Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Carriage Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $737,718
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 W Roderick Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $695,680, approximately $478 per square foot. 723 W Roderick Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Duchemin Dolores
Bought by
Duchemin Paul Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,050
Outstanding Balance
$2,958
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$692,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Cota Rudy John
Bought by
Duchemin Paul Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,050
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Cota Rudy John and Cota Verna L
Bought by
Rudy John Cota Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duchemin Paul Michael | -- | Orange County Southland Titl | |
| Duchemin Paul Michael | $235,000 | Orange County Southland Titl | |
| Rudy John Cota Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duchemin Paul Michael | $7,050 | |
| Closed | Duchemin Paul Michael | $7,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Duchemin Paul Michael | $217,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,961 | $414,277 | $260,691 | $153,586 |
| 2024 | $4,961 | $406,154 | $255,579 | $150,575 |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $398,191 | $250,568 | $147,623 |
| 2022 | $4,634 | $390,384 | $245,655 | $144,729 |
| 2021 | $4,595 | $382,730 | $240,838 | $141,892 |
| 2020 | $4,680 | $378,807 | $238,369 | $140,438 |
| 2019 | $4,546 | $371,381 | $233,696 | $137,685 |
| 2018 | $4,481 | $364,100 | $229,114 | $134,986 |
| 2017 | $4,252 | $356,962 | $224,622 | $132,340 |
| 2016 | $4,103 | $349,964 | $220,218 | $129,746 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $344,710 | $216,911 | $127,799 |
| 2014 | $4,098 | $337,960 | $212,663 | $125,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map