138 Valley View Rd Byhalia, MS 38611
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $278,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Valley View Rd, Byhalia, MS 38611 and is currently estimated at $248,863, approximately $133 per square foot. 138 Valley View Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Friendship Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Buyer Matthew G
Bought by
Buyer Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Marler Norma Carol
Bought by
Buyer Nathan and Buyer Matthew G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buyer Nathan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buyer Nathan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133 | $12,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $146 | $10,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $141 | $10,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $148 | $10,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $148 | $10,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $148 | $8,778 | $0 | $0 |