138 Whitethorne Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,703,000 - $1,953,521
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Whitethorne Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,802,880, approximately $767 per square foot. 138 Whitethorne Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Camino Pablo Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Gregory Roger C and Gregory Janet A
Bought by
Gregory Roger C and Gregory Janet A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Gregory Roger C and Gregory Janet A
Bought by
Gregory Roger C and Gregory Janet A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Roger C | -- | None Available | |
| Gregory Roger C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,906 | $646,810 | $239,252 | $407,558 |
| 2024 | $8,433 | $634,128 | $234,561 | $399,567 |
| 2023 | $8,433 | $621,695 | $229,962 | $391,733 |
| 2022 | $8,307 | $609,505 | $225,453 | $384,052 |
| 2021 | $8,177 | $597,555 | $221,033 | $376,522 |
| 2019 | $8,032 | $579,833 | $214,478 | $365,355 |
| 2018 | $7,757 | $568,465 | $210,273 | $358,192 |
| 2017 | $7,628 | $557,319 | $206,150 | $351,169 |
| 2016 | $7,334 | $546,392 | $202,108 | $344,284 |
| 2015 | $7,264 | $538,186 | $199,073 | $339,113 |
| 2014 | $7,170 | $527,645 | $195,174 | $332,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map