98 Brookfield Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,820,000 - $1,973,513
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Brookfield Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,887,378, approximately $830 per square foot. 98 Brookfield Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Camino Pablo Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Grabenstatter Family Trust
Bought by
Grabenstatter Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,296,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,215,234
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$672,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Grabenstatter Kevin and Grabenstatter Sophia K
Bought by
Grabenstatter Kevin L and Grabenstatter Sophia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Puckett Jay M and Puckett Judy E
Bought by
Grabenstatter Kevin and Sharma Sophia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Nealon James F and Nealon Kathy F
Bought by
Puckett Jay M and Puckett Judy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grabenstatter Family Trust | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Grabenstatter Kevin L | -- | None Available | |
| Grabenstatter Kevin | $940,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Puckett Jay M | $467,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grabenstatter Family Trust | $1,296,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Grabenstatter Kevin | $729,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Puckett Jay M | $374,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,091 | $1,204,293 | $944,222 | $260,071 |
| 2024 | $14,265 | $1,180,680 | $925,708 | $254,972 |
| 2023 | $14,265 | $1,157,530 | $907,557 | $249,973 |
| 2022 | $14,041 | $1,134,834 | $889,762 | $245,072 |
| 2021 | $13,831 | $1,112,583 | $872,316 | $240,267 |
| 2019 | $13,618 | $1,079,586 | $846,444 | $233,142 |
| 2018 | $13,132 | $1,058,419 | $829,848 | $228,571 |
| 2017 | $12,924 | $1,037,667 | $813,577 | $224,090 |
| 2016 | $12,410 | $1,017,322 | $797,625 | $219,697 |
| 2015 | $12,308 | $1,002,041 | $785,644 | $216,397 |
| 2014 | $12,161 | $982,414 | $770,255 | $212,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map