138 Wompatuck Rd Hingham, MA 02043
Crow Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $1,158,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Wompatuck Rd, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $945,352, approximately $500 per square foot. 138 Wompatuck Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Arkell Louise J
Bought by
Manning Gregg R and Manning Indira P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Gregg R | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning Gregg R | $359,000 | |
| Closed | Manning Gregg R | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning Gregg R | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,121 | $759,700 | $393,300 | $366,400 |
| 2024 | $7,470 | $688,500 | $393,300 | $295,200 |
| 2023 | $6,740 | $674,000 | $393,300 | $280,700 |
| 2022 | $6,949 | $601,100 | $339,300 | $261,800 |
| 2021 | $6,715 | $569,100 | $339,300 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $6,434 | $558,000 | $339,300 | $218,700 |
| 2019 | $6,393 | $541,300 | $339,300 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $456,300 | $262,200 | $194,100 |
| 2017 | $5,651 | $461,300 | $261,800 | $199,500 |
| 2016 | $5,562 | $445,300 | $249,300 | $196,000 |
| 2015 | $5,110 | $407,800 | $220,500 | $187,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map