L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lauren Mahoney
Compass
(781) 400-0822
9 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,574,000 - $1,828,000
Stunning Colonial with seasonal water views in a fantastic Crow Point neighborhood with a private beach association! This 4 bed, 2.5 bath home was built in 2014 and has a great open layout, perfect for entertaining. A lovely kitchen w/ dining area opens up to a beautiful living room with built-ins, a cozy gas fireplace, and glass doors leading out to the mahogany deck. The second floor boasts a large master suite with vaulted ceilings, walk-in closet, en-suite bath, and an oversized window looking out onto the water. Three additional bedrooms, a second full bath, and laundry room round out the upstairs. Central A/C, gas heating, 2 car garage. Nothing to do but move in! This home backs up to Conservation land w/ walking trails to the Hingham Shipyard (restaurants, shops, ferry boat to Boston). This neighborhood is a hidden gem - the friendly neighborhood beach association just down the road is the perfect place to take in gorgeous sunsets over the Boston skyline!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Punch 3Rd William F | $995,000 | -- | |
| Rogovoy Evgeny | $875,000 | -- | |
| Marvell Homes Llc | $330,000 | -- | |
| Marvell Homes Llc | $330,000 | -- | |
| Mortell David | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Punch 3Rd William F | $746,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogovoy Evgeny | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marvell Homes Llc | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mortell David | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2018 02/05/18 | Sold | $995,000 | 0.0% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2018 01/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | For Sale | $995,000 | +13.7% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2015 02/05/15 | Sold | $875,000 | 0.0% | $349 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2015 01/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2014 12/23/14 | Off Market | $875,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2014 06/17/14 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $358 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,930 | $1,303,100 | $412,700 | $890,400 |
| 2024 | $12,115 | $1,116,600 | $412,700 | $703,900 |
| 2023 | $10,900 | $1,090,000 | $412,700 | $677,300 |
| 2022 | $11,547 | $998,900 | $318,500 | $680,400 |
| 2021 | $11,116 | $942,000 | $318,500 | $623,500 |
| 2020 | $11,299 | $980,000 | $318,500 | $661,500 |
| 2019 | $10,453 | $885,100 | $318,500 | $566,600 |
| 2018 | $10,356 | $879,900 | $318,500 | $561,400 |
| 2017 | $9,866 | $805,400 | $307,800 | $497,600 |
| 2016 | $10,102 | $808,800 | $293,100 | $515,700 |
| 2015 | $4,473 | $357,000 | $279,200 | $77,800 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lauren Mahoney
Compass
(781) 400-0822
9 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Elaine Cole
Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate
(781) 264-1673
94 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joanne Conway
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 248-7041
12 in this area
119 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Nancy McVay
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72267443
APN: HING-000015-000000-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.