1381 Winchell St Saint Paul, MN 55106
Prosperity Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1381 Winchell St, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $225,484, approximately $155 per square foot. 1381 Winchell St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Lange Cynthia M
Bought by
Bauch Maryelyn and Bauch John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$144,755
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,729
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauch Maryelyn | $170,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauch Maryelyn | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $229,700 | $20,100 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $218,400 | $20,100 | $198,300 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $241,400 | $20,100 | $221,300 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $176,400 | $20,100 | $156,300 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $173,400 | $10,100 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $160,200 | $10,100 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $139,400 | $10,100 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $134,700 | $10,100 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $105,500 | $10,100 | $95,400 |
| 2014 | $884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map