13816 N 41st St Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,828 - $564,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13816 N 41st St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $509,207, approximately $278 per square foot. 13816 N 41st St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Gatti Gwen E
Bought by
Smart Blair W and Smart Gina I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smart Blair W | $215,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $19,263 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $18,346 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $34,610 | $6,920 | $27,690 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $27,380 | $5,470 | $21,910 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $24,120 | $4,820 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $22,960 | $4,590 | $18,370 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $20,680 | $4,130 | $16,550 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $18,500 | $3,700 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $15,200 | $3,040 | $12,160 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $13,910 | $2,780 | $11,130 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $14,470 | $2,890 | $11,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map