4115 E Calavar Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,788 - $553,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 E Calavar Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $462,947, approximately $295 per square foot. 4115 E Calavar Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Torres Joe A
Bought by
Torres Joe A and Torres Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Segalla Sandra Ann
Bought by
Henry Melanie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Joe A | -- | None Available | |
| Henry Melanie J | $87,800 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $12,906 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $12,292 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $31,250 | $6,250 | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $23,830 | $4,760 | $19,070 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $21,000 | $4,200 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $19,770 | $3,950 | $15,820 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $17,300 | $3,460 | $13,840 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $15,650 | $3,130 | $12,520 |
| 2017 | $957 | $14,960 | $2,990 | $11,970 |
| 2016 | $942 | $14,270 | $2,850 | $11,420 |
| 2015 | $873 | $12,930 | $2,580 | $10,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map