13826 Delta Downs Cir Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $1,017,317 - $1,079,000
About This Home
This home is located at 13826 Delta Downs Cir, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,048,579, approximately $307 per square foot. 13826 Delta Downs Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ong Ian | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Ong Ian | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Ong Ian S | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Ong Ian S | $582,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ong Ian | $460,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ong Ian | $475,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ong Ian S | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ong Ian S | $465,514 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,010 | $811,234 | $153,317 | $657,917 |
| 2023 | $11,010 | $779,734 | $147,364 | $632,370 |
| 2022 | $11,011 | $764,446 | $144,475 | $619,971 |
| 2021 | $10,087 | $681,455 | $128,373 | $553,082 |
| 2020 | $9,251 | $608,441 | $114,618 | $493,823 |
| 2019 | $8,995 | $590,720 | $111,280 | $479,440 |
| 2018 | $8,717 | $568,000 | $107,000 | $461,000 |
| 2017 | $8,316 | $536,000 | $101,000 | $435,000 |
| 2016 | $8,052 | $513,000 | $97,000 | $416,000 |
| 2015 | $7,804 | $492,000 | $93,000 | $399,000 |
| 2014 | $7,705 | $489,000 | $92,000 | $397,000 |
Map
- 13931 Burrage St
- 13827 Buckhart St
- 6552 Gold Dust St
- 14166 Bay Cir
- 13925 Barnett Ln
- 6710 Black Hawk Rd
- 6035 Rio Bravo Ave
- 6874 Raspberry Ct
- 13289 Cadenza Dr
- 13692 Sandhill Crane Rd
- 5993 Sendero Ave
- 6572 Cadenza Dr
- 13985 Riverglen Dr
- 6895 Riverglen Ct
- 13311 Kamelia St
- 13741 Hidden River
- 7101 Lemon Grass Ave
- 2986 E Arbor Ln
- 6877 Thistle St
- 7131 Lemon Grass Ave
- 13816 Delta Downs Cir
- 13827 Oak Tree Ln
- 13836 Delta Downs Cir
- 13837 Oak Tree Ln
- 13817 Oak Tree Ln
- 13846 Delta Downs Cir
- 13819 Delta Downs Cir
- 13847 Oak Tree Ln
- 13829 Delta Downs Cir
- 13839 Delta Downs Cir
- 13814 Oak Tree Ln
- 13849 Delta Downs Cir
- 13751 Northlands Rd
- 13741 Northlands Rd
- 13820 Ellis Park Tr
- 13820 Ellis Park Trail
- 13830 Ellis Park Tr
- 13824 Oak Tree Ln
- 13834 Oak Tree Ln
- 13830 Ellis Park Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.