$785,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

13827 Fairlock Ave Paramount, CA 90723

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,213 Sq Ft
6,535 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$647 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Laundry Room
  • Back Yard
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautiful recent remodeled 3br 2 bath home, newer windows, flooring, AC/HEAT, elegant quarts counters in the kitchen, added window shutters for an elegant touch, upgraded electrical panel, copper water lines, home is ready to move in, in a great area of Paramount, near all freeway for driving convenience, huge empty back yard ready for an ADU, long front driveway for ur RVs or trailers

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Nunez

Realty Executives All Cities Brokerage Phone: 5626735095 License #01366918 Listed on: 02/18/2026

Realty Executives All Cities

Last Buyer's Agent

Jaenenne Nunez

Cristal Real Estate Group License #02139343

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 6,535 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,213 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / D
  • Tax Tract Number 11402
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6242011006
  • $694 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

6,535 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6242011006
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1213.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 633.97
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, RV Access/Parking, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6535.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6535.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Tract Number: 11402
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 694.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
List Price
$769,000
Sold Price
$785,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
2.08%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-23.98%
Original Mortgage
$667,250
Outstanding Balance
$666,597
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
May Lois N
Bought by
Lois N May Trust and May

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
May Lois N
Bought by
May Lois N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $785,000 California Best Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- United Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $667,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $785,000 +2.1% $647 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $769,000 -2.0% $634 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Off Market $785,000 -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $769,000 -- $634 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,595 $175,650 $69,236 $106,414
2024 $2,595 $172,207 $67,879 $104,328
2023 $2,549 $168,832 $66,549 $102,283
2022 $2,482 $165,523 $65,245 $100,278
2021 $2,424 $162,278 $63,966 $98,312
2019 $2,468 $157,467 $62,070 $95,397
2018 $2,240 $154,380 $60,853 $93,527
2016 $2,015 $148,388 $58,491 $89,897
2015 $1,909 $146,160 $57,613 $88,547
2014 $1,953 $143,298 $56,485 $86,813
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: RS26032676

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 6242-011-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.