Estimated Value: $512,020 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1383 Bailey Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $529,255, approximately $385 per square foot. 1383 Bailey Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Seader Richard Henry
Bought by
Revocabl Seader Richard H and Revocabl 2006 Richard H Seader
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Seader Richard H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $170,434 | $58,554 | $111,880 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $167,093 | $57,406 | $109,687 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $163,818 | $56,281 | $107,537 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $160,607 | $55,178 | $105,429 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $157,459 | $54,097 | $103,362 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $155,846 | $53,543 | $102,303 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $152,792 | $52,494 | $100,298 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $149,797 | $51,465 | $98,332 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $146,860 | $50,456 | $96,404 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $143,980 | $49,466 | $94,514 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $139,040 | $47,769 | $91,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map