Estimated Value: $3,151,697 - $3,866,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,420
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13839 Millards Ranch Ln, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $3,423,566, approximately $631 per square foot. 13839 Millards Ranch Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Mechling Donald L and Mechling Kathleen A
Bought by
Carter Keith A and Carter Lenore D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Keith A | $550,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,163 | $1,918,228 | $554,367 | $1,363,861 |
| 2024 | $24,163 | $2,131,299 | $696,027 | $1,435,272 |
| 2023 | $20,372 | $1,795,980 | $682,380 | $1,113,600 |
| 2022 | $15,417 | $1,349,000 | $669,000 | $680,000 |
| 2021 | $7,673 | $655,883 | $655,883 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,572 | $649,158 | $649,158 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,381 | $636,430 | $636,430 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,180 | $623,951 | $623,951 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,995 | $611,717 | $611,717 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,857 | $599,723 | $599,723 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,759 | $590,715 | $590,715 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,604 | $579,144 | $579,144 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map