1385 Adobe Ct San Jose, CA 95118
Valley View-Reed NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,854,000 - $2,017,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$1,104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1385 Adobe Ct, San Jose, CA 95118 and is currently estimated at $1,931,677, approximately $1,103 per square foot. 1385 Adobe Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Reed Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Bello Eleanor
Bought by
Eleanor A Bello Revocable Living Trust and Bello
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,282
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,682,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Bello Eleanor A
Bought by
Eleanor A Bello Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Tract Brian A and Tract Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bello Thomas J and Bello Eleanor A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Tract Leslie H & Barbara M Trust and Howard Leslie
Bought by
Tract Leslie Howard and The Tract Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eleanor A Bello Revocable Living Trust | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Eleanor A Bello Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bello Thomas J | $645,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tract Leslie Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eleanor A Bello Revocable Living Trust | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bello Thomas J | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,959 | $832,566 | $645,406 | $187,160 |
| 2024 | $10,959 | $816,242 | $632,751 | $183,491 |
| 2023 | $10,741 | $800,239 | $620,345 | $179,894 |
| 2022 | $10,636 | $784,549 | $608,182 | $176,367 |
| 2021 | $10,485 | $769,166 | $596,257 | $172,909 |
| 2020 | $10,242 | $761,281 | $590,144 | $171,137 |
| 2019 | $9,937 | $746,355 | $578,573 | $167,782 |
| 2018 | $9,832 | $731,722 | $567,229 | $164,493 |
| 2017 | $9,750 | $717,375 | $556,107 | $161,268 |
| 2016 | $9,511 | $703,309 | $545,203 | $158,106 |
| 2015 | $9,446 | $692,746 | $537,014 | $155,732 |
| 2014 | $8,991 | $679,177 | $526,495 | $152,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map