1385 Bunker Ct Vero Beach, FL 32966
Estimated Value: $414,330 - $455,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1385 Bunker Ct, Vero Beach, FL 32966 and is currently estimated at $431,333, approximately $207 per square foot. 1385 Bunker Ct is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Dodgertown Elementary School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Katzman Jack S and Jones Margo R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,243
Outstanding Balance
$211,201
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$220,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Redus El Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katzman Jack S | $259,243 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| D R Horton Inc | $700,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katzman Jack S | $259,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $266,414 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $266,414 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $251,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $244,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $236,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $233,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $228,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $224,151 | $33,724 | $190,427 |
| 2017 | $548 | $33,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $162 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map