Estimated Value: $549,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1385 Cornell Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $560,949, approximately $327 per square foot. 1385 Cornell Dr is a home with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Julie Fiel
Bought by
Julie Fiel Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Brookfield Cottages Llc
Bought by
Fiel Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Fiel Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fiel Julie | $355,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fiel Julie | $348,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,402 | $420,243 | $106,539 | $313,704 |
| 2024 | $7,402 | $412,003 | $104,450 | $307,553 |
| 2023 | $7,372 | $403,925 | $102,402 | $301,523 |
| 2022 | $7,244 | $396,006 | $100,395 | $295,611 |
| 2021 | $7,130 | $388,242 | $98,427 | $289,815 |
| 2020 | $7,005 | $384,262 | $97,418 | $286,844 |
| 2019 | $6,634 | $376,728 | $95,508 | $281,220 |
| 2018 | $6,565 | $369,342 | $93,636 | $275,706 |
| 2017 | $6,637 | $362,100 | $91,800 | $270,300 |
| 2016 | $6,406 | $355,000 | $90,000 | $265,000 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $46,674 | $46,674 | $0 |
| 2014 | $204 | $16,073 | $16,073 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map