1385 Neilson St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,000 - $1,331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1385 Neilson St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,156,462, approximately $713 per square foot. 1385 Neilson St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Willey Adrian and Radocchio Jenessa M
Bought by
Willey/Radocchio Family Trust and Willey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Lloyd Willey Irrevocable Trust and Willey Adrian
Bought by
Willey Adrian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Willey Adrian and The Willey Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Willey Adrian and Radocchio Jenessa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Willey Adrian L
Bought by
Willey Adrian and Radocchio Jenessa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Willey Adrian L and Willey Lloyd W
Bought by
Willey Adrian L and Willey Lloyd W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Willey Lloyd William
Bought by
Willey Adrian L and Willey Lloyd W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Willey Raquel G
Bought by
Willey Lloyd W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Henderson Edward G and Henderson Louis M
Bought by
Kelts Wendy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,650
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willey/Radocchio Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Willey Adrian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Willey Adrian | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Willey Iirevocable Trust | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Willey Adrian | -- | None Available | |
| Willey Adrian | -- | None Available | |
| Willey Adrian L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Willey Adrian L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Willey Adrian L | -- | None Available | |
| Willey Lloyd W | -- | -- | |
| Willey Lloyd W | $29,500 | -- | |
| Kelts Wendy D | $188,500 | Northwestern Title Company | |
| Henderson Edward G | -- | Northwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willey Adrian | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willey Adrian L | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelts Wendy D | $169,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,857 | $345,714 | $105,814 | $246,900 |
| 2024 | $7,857 | $338,800 | $103,740 | $242,060 |
| 2023 | $7,624 | $339,020 | $101,706 | $237,314 |
| 2022 | $7,606 | $325,374 | $99,712 | $232,662 |
| 2021 | $7,593 | $318,857 | $97,757 | $228,100 |
| 2020 | $7,163 | $322,517 | $96,755 | $225,762 |
| 2019 | $6,832 | $316,194 | $94,858 | $221,336 |
| 2018 | $6,673 | $309,995 | $92,998 | $216,997 |
| 2017 | $6,422 | $303,918 | $91,175 | $212,743 |
| 2016 | $6,149 | $297,960 | $89,388 | $208,572 |
| 2015 | $6,043 | $293,484 | $88,045 | $205,439 |
| 2014 | $6,046 | $287,736 | $86,321 | $201,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map