1385 Wentworth Ave Pasadena, CA 91106
Oak Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,098,000 - $4,403,000
7
Beds
8
Baths
3,931
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1385 Wentworth Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $3,853,223, approximately $980 per square foot. 1385 Wentworth Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and Polytechnic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Satoh Yoshio
Bought by
Satoh Yoshio and Walsh Patricia Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Lee James Vella
Bought by
Satoh Yoshio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satoh Yoshio | -- | -- | |
| Satoh Yoshio | $225,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $456,989 | $324,984 | $132,005 |
| 2024 | $5,593 | $448,029 | $318,612 | $129,417 |
| 2023 | $5,544 | $439,245 | $312,365 | $126,880 |
| 2022 | $5,360 | $430,634 | $306,241 | $124,393 |
| 2021 | $5,130 | $422,191 | $300,237 | $121,954 |
| 2019 | $4,948 | $409,671 | $291,333 | $118,338 |
| 2018 | $4,947 | $401,639 | $285,621 | $116,018 |
| 2016 | $4,740 | $386,045 | $274,531 | $111,514 |
| 2015 | $4,688 | $380,247 | $270,408 | $109,839 |
| 2014 | $4,602 | $372,800 | $265,112 | $107,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map