NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13868 Desmond St Pacoima, CA 91331

Estimated Value: $765,000 - $794,878

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,556 Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2017

Last sale price $450,000 $289 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,672 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Bonus Room
  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Back and Front Yard
  • No HOA
  • Converted Bedroom
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2017

Great home 3 bedrooms 2 baths 1556 sq ft. Kitchen features granite counters tile flooring, living room with fireplace, PLUS A DEN(CONVERTED TO 2 EXTRA BEDROOMS) ALSO FEATURES A CONVERTED GARAGE TO RECREATION ROOM (CONVERTED TO GUEST UNIT WITH BATH W/O PERMIT), PERFECT FOR 2 FAMILIES. BUYER TO VERIFY PERMITS. Large Carport for up to 7 cars, Large backyard with many fruit tress..... A must see.....

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raquel Lopez

PAK Home Realty License #01227293 Listed on: 04/20/2017

PAK Home Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

William Reynoso

Boulevard Estate Properties Inc. License #01232514

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,503 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned LAR1

Interior Spaces

  • 1,556 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Bonus Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Converted Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Evaporated cooling system

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 93
  • Tax Tract Number 14558
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2616025009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,503 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LAR1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2616025009
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1556.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 289.20
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Converted Bedroom

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7503.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 1043.10
  • Tax Lot: 93
  • Tax Tract Number: 14558

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2017
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
7.14%
Current Estimated Value
$777,970

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$327,970
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%
Original Mortgage
$441,849
Outstanding Balance
$364,776
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$413,194

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Hernandez Jesus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Rosales Rodolfo
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas and Soundview Home Loan Trust 2006-Eq1

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Isidro
Bought by
Rosales Rodolfo and Rosales Alicia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$415,200
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Roberto
Bought by
Lopez Isidro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Isidro
Bought by
Lopez Isidro and Lopez Roberto

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lopez Isidro and Cervantes Gilberto

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Atlantic Mtg & Investment Corp
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Santillan Edward R
Bought by
Atlantic Mtg & Investment Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 1994
Sold by
Lomas Jose Luis
Bought by
Santillan Edward Ray and Santillan Carol H

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bugarin Christian Anthony $450,000 Fatcola
Hernandez Jesus $230,000 First American Title Company
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas $221,000 None Available
Rosales Rodolfo $519,000 Fidelity National Title
Lopez Isidro -- Lawyers Title
Lopez Isidro -- Fidelity National Financial
Lopez Isidro -- Fidelity National Financial
Lopez Isidro $131,500 --
Hud -- Northern Counties Title Co
Atlantic Mtg & Investment Corp $137,313 --
Santillan Edward Ray -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bugarin Christian Anthony $441,849
Previous Owner Hernandez Jesus $184,000
Previous Owner Rosales Rodolfo $415,200
Previous Owner Lopez Isidro $274,000
Previous Owner Lopez Isidro $195,000
Previous Owner Lopez Isidro $148,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2017 06/27/17 Sold $450,000 +7.1% $289 / Sq Ft
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2017 04/20/17 For Sale $420,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,526 $522,256 $376,606 $145,650
2024 $6,526 $512,017 $369,222 $142,795
2023 $6,404 $501,979 $361,983 $139,996
2022 $6,113 $492,137 $354,886 $137,251
2021 $6,035 $482,488 $347,928 $134,560
2019 $5,860 $468,179 $337,609 $130,570
2018 $5,741 $459,000 $330,990 $128,010
2016 $3,206 $250,192 $146,418 $103,774
2015 $3,162 $246,435 $144,219 $102,216
2014 $3,180 $241,608 $141,394 $100,214
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR17085496

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2616-025-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.