1388 Grizzly Peak Blvd Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,136,429 - $1,254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$1,106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1388 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,200,857, approximately $1,105 per square foot. 1388 Grizzly Peak Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Miyazaki Arthur M and Miyazaki Minako
Bought by
Miyazaki Arthur M and Miyazaki Minako
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miyazaki Arthur M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855 | $91,070 | $49,280 | $48,790 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $89,148 | $48,314 | $47,834 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $94,263 | $47,367 | $46,896 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $85,414 | $46,438 | $45,976 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $83,603 | $45,528 | $45,075 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $89,674 | $45,061 | $44,613 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $87,916 | $44,178 | $43,738 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $86,193 | $43,312 | $42,881 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $84,502 | $42,462 | $42,040 |
| 2016 | $3,239 | $82,846 | $41,630 | $41,216 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $81,601 | $41,005 | $40,596 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $80,002 | $40,201 | $39,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map