180 Avenida Dr Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,693,000 - $3,058,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Avenida Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $2,164,384, approximately $848 per square foot. 180 Avenida Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Dowall David E and Dowall Diane H
Bought by
Goodale Esmonde Peter and Goodale Esmonde Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodale Esmonde Peter | $1,142,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,572 | $1,427,340 | $430,302 | $1,004,038 |
| 2024 | $22,572 | $1,399,224 | $421,867 | $984,357 |
| 2023 | $22,097 | $1,378,655 | $413,596 | $965,059 |
| 2022 | $21,681 | $1,344,624 | $405,487 | $946,137 |
| 2021 | $21,725 | $1,318,130 | $397,539 | $927,591 |
| 2020 | $20,487 | $1,311,551 | $393,465 | $918,086 |
| 2019 | $19,610 | $1,285,845 | $385,753 | $900,092 |
| 2018 | $19,270 | $1,260,641 | $378,192 | $882,449 |
| 2017 | $18,617 | $1,235,928 | $370,778 | $865,150 |
| 2016 | $17,983 | $1,211,695 | $363,508 | $848,187 |
| 2015 | $17,737 | $1,193,503 | $358,051 | $835,452 |
| 2014 | $17,546 | $1,170,127 | $351,038 | $819,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map