1388 Payne Ave Saint Paul, MN 55130
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1388 Payne Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55130 and is currently estimated at $205,213, approximately $116 per square foot. 1388 Payne Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Community Of Peace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Olaon Property Investments Ll
Bought by
Bullock James Lawrence and Varpnese Latoya Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,100
Outstanding Balance
$5,747
Interest Rate
2.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Jamison M
Bought by
Refa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Myrtle C Kivisto
Bought by
Mcgovern Sadusky Investments
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock James Lawrence | $170,000 | Minnesota Title | |
| Refa Llc | $151,000 | -- | |
| Mcgovern Sadusky Investments | $30,000 | -- | |
| Bullock James James | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullock James Lawrence | $10,100 | |
| Open | Bullock James Lawrence | $164,900 | |
| Closed | Refa Llc | -- | |
| Closed | Refa Llc | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Bullock James James | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $198,700 | $30,000 | $168,700 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $188,500 | $25,000 | $163,500 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $175,000 | $25,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $165,800 | $25,000 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $182,300 | $12,300 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $149,100 | $12,300 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $122,500 | $12,300 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $106,500 | $12,300 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $97,400 | $12,300 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map