13883 Constance Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,081,000 - $1,253,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,830
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13883 Constance Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,207,773, approximately $250 per square foot. 13883 Constance Ave is a home with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Rivera Eleazar P
Bought by
Rivera Maybelle B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$424,088
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$783,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Rivera Maybelle B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$424,088
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$783,685
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Maybelle B | -- | Calatlantic Title | |
| Rivera Maybelle B | $746,000 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Maybelle B | $484,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,560 | $873,466 | $83,661 | $789,805 |
| 2023 | $25,560 | $839,550 | $80,413 | $759,137 |
| 2022 | $24,837 | $783,776 | $78,837 | $704,939 |
| 2021 | $24,682 | $768,409 | $77,292 | $691,117 |
| 2020 | $25,035 | $760,531 | $76,500 | $684,031 |
| 2019 | $12,973 | $598,100 | $24,100 | $574,000 |
| 2018 | $341 | $23,628 | $23,628 | $0 |
| 2017 | $267 | $23,165 | $23,165 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map