13878 Constance Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $949,000 - $1,100,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,615
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13878 Constance Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,043,975, approximately $288 per square foot. 13878 Constance Ave is a home with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Baez Denava Richard Gregory and Baez De Nava Dawn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,870
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Citrus Heights Homeowners Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Citrus Heights Homeowners Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baez Denava Richard Gregory | $644,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Citrus Heights Homeowners Association | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Citrus Heights Homeowners Assn | -- | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baez Denava Richard Gregory | $595,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,286 | $785,156 | $167,325 | $617,831 |
| 2023 | $13,983 | $754,670 | $160,829 | $593,841 |
| 2022 | $13,720 | $739,874 | $157,676 | $582,198 |
| 2021 | $13,571 | $725,368 | $154,585 | $570,783 |
| 2020 | $13,218 | $656,431 | $153,000 | $503,431 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,287,120 | $300,000 | $987,120 |
| 2018 | $341 | $23,628 | $23,628 | $0 |
| 2017 | $267 | $23,165 | $23,165 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map