1389 York Ave Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,524,000 - $2,853,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$2,267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1389 York Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,994,704, approximately $2,266 per square foot. 1389 York Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Rolling Hills Middle, and Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Givens Roger M and Givens Debra
Bought by
Givens 2014 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Givens Roger M
Bought by
Givens Roger M and Givens Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Givens 2014 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Givens Roger M | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Givens Roger M | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $142,781 | $69,284 | $73,497 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $139,982 | $67,926 | $72,056 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $137,239 | $66,595 | $70,644 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $134,549 | $65,290 | $69,259 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $131,911 | $64,010 | $67,901 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $130,559 | $63,354 | $67,205 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $128,000 | $62,112 | $65,888 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $125,492 | $60,895 | $64,597 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $123,032 | $59,701 | $63,331 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $120,621 | $58,531 | $62,090 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $118,810 | $57,652 | $61,158 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $116,483 | $56,523 | $59,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map