139 Semple Farm Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,947 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Semple Farm Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $506,237, approximately $183 per square foot. 139 Semple Farm Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Paramount Investments
Bought by
Mclaurin Robert James and Mclaurin Tamara Nadine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,900
Outstanding Balance
$424,643
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$81,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp/
Bought by
Paramount Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,900
Outstanding Balance
$424,643
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$81,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Mallicott Kevin
Bought by
Manning Shelvy G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaurin Robert James | $439,900 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Paramount Investments | $351,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Manning Shelvy G | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaurin Robert James | $439,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Paramount Investments | $283,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,365 | $476,600 | $86,100 | $390,500 |
| 2024 | $5,000 | $434,800 | $82,000 | $352,800 |
| 2023 | $5,044 | $434,800 | $82,000 | $352,800 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $397,400 | $82,000 | $315,400 |
| 2021 | $4,914 | $385,800 | $82,000 | $303,800 |
| 2020 | $4,474 | $360,800 | $82,000 | $278,800 |
| 2019 | $4,474 | $360,800 | $82,000 | $278,800 |
| 2018 | $4,568 | $360,800 | $82,000 | $278,800 |
| 2017 | $4,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,568 | $360,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,558 | $360,800 | $82,000 | $278,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map