173 Corwin Cir Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Corwin Cir, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $236,312, approximately $149 per square foot. 173 Corwin Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Mitchell Michael
Bought by
Macalino Benjamin G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$112,088
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Turner Courtney
Bought by
Hilton Rae E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,214
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macalino Benjamin G | $175,000 | -- | |
| Hilton Rae E | $83,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macalino Benjamin G | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilton Rae E | $83,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $229,200 | $48,400 | $180,800 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $203,600 | $48,400 | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $204,100 | $48,400 | $155,700 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $191,500 | $41,100 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $158,300 | $35,100 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $152,300 | $35,100 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $152,300 | $35,100 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $143,500 | $35,100 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $162,700 | $41,000 | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map