139 W Broadbent Dr Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $628,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 W Broadbent Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $590,752, approximately $460 per square foot. 139 W Broadbent Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Markey Betty Lea
Bought by
Chan Edward and Chan Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Markey Clare C & Betty Lea Revocable Tr and Betty Lea
Bought by
Markey Betty Lea and Markey Survivors Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Edward | $609,400 | First American Title Co | |
| Markey Betty Lea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chan Edward | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $393,813 | $127,949 | $265,864 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $378,523 | $122,982 | $255,541 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $371,102 | $120,571 | $250,531 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $363,826 | $118,207 | $245,619 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $360,096 | $116,995 | $243,101 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $353,036 | $114,701 | $238,335 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $346,114 | $112,453 | $233,661 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $339,329 | $110,249 | $229,080 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $326,000 | $106,000 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $248,000 | $83,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $248,000 | $81,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map