Estimated Value: $146,543 - $176,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1390 E Pike St Unit 22, Iuka, MS 38852 and is currently estimated at $165,886, approximately $106 per square foot. 1390 E Pike St Unit 22 is a home located in Tishomingo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Swindle Robert H
Bought by
Swindle Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swindle Janet L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $9,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $7,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8 | $7,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8 | $7,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7 | $7,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7 | $7,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7 | $7,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $442 | $7,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $420 | $7,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $407 | $7,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $379 | $7,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $379 | $7,446 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map