1392 N Loop Dr Unit 22 San Jose, CA 95126
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $976,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1392 N Loop Dr Unit 22, San Jose, CA 95126 and is currently estimated at $926,882, approximately $689 per square foot. 1392 N Loop Dr Unit 22 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Blackford Elementary, and Sherman Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2009
Sold by
Joch Randolph Andrew
Bought by
Wadley Eric M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,512
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$709,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Beutter Richard and Beutter Carolyn
Bought by
Joch Randolph Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Beutter Richard and Beutter Richard Alan
Bought by
Beutter Richard and Beutter Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Wiesner Craig H and Wiesner Linda J
Bought by
Beutter Richard Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area