888 Corlista Dr San Jose, CA 95128
Fruitdale NeighborhoodEstimated payment $8,029/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 2-minute walk to Fruitdale Station
- Tile Countertops
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Bathtub with Shower
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
This must see charming 3 bedroom, one and a half bath home is nestled in the Rose Glen neighborhood of San Jose. Relax in your spacious front courtyard in addition to the backyard adding an abundance of outdoor living and entertainment space. The kitchen is light and airy and features a breakfast bar opening up to the living room. Recently added central AC and forced air heating ensures year-round comfort. Other features include a recently remodeled bathroom, updated vinyl plank flooring throughout, a cozy fireplace, and half bath off the kitchen in garage. The property is located within the Campbell Union Elementary School District and is centrally located near multiple freeways to make commuting and navigating San Jose and the Silicon Valley a breeze.
Listing Agent
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno License #01972350 Listed on: 03/18/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Wednesday, May 20, 20262:00 to 4:00 pm5/20/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/20/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Charming home in Rose Glen. A must see!Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 5,615 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as R1-8
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,044 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 282-37-002
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,674 | $1,113,206 | $837,292 | $275,914 |
| 2024 | $14,674 | $1,091,379 | $820,875 | $270,504 |
| 2023 | $14,407 | $1,069,980 | $804,780 | $265,200 |
| 2022 | $5,165 | $297,938 | $154,449 | $143,489 |
| 2021 | $5,018 | $292,097 | $151,421 | $140,676 |
| 2020 | $4,856 | $289,103 | $149,869 | $139,234 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $283,435 | $146,931 | $136,504 |
| 2018 | $4,632 | $277,878 | $144,050 | $133,828 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | $272,430 | $141,226 | $131,204 |
| 2016 | $4,323 | $267,089 | $138,457 | $128,632 |
| 2015 | $4,258 | $263,078 | $136,378 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $257,926 | $133,707 | $124,219 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | -- | $1,293 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,049,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $137,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $133,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $253,950 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $275,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $0 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82047275
APN: 282-37-002
- 1445 Fruitdale Ave Unit 313
- 1445 Fruitdale Ave Unit 101
- 1445 Fruitdale Ave Unit 119
- 942 La Barbera Dr
- 1535 Huddersfield Ct
- 1534 Huddersfield Ct
- 1343 Mckinley Ct
- 1321 Fruitdale Ave
- 969 Twin Brook Ct
- 1522 De Rose Way
- 784 Sherman Oaks Dr
- 1384 N Loop Dr