13920 Pollard Dr Lytle Creek, CA 92358
Estimated Value: $312,876 - $388,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13920 Pollard Dr, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 and is currently estimated at $354,219, approximately $397 per square foot. 13920 Pollard Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Nancy R. Kordyak Elementary School, Ethel Kucera Middle School, and Wilmer Amina Carter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Clevenger Ivan
Bought by
Clevenger Ivan Donald and Clevenger Tonya Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Clevenger Tonya Lee
Bought by
Clevenger Ivan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Reynolds Douglas Alan and Reynolds Tammy L
Bought by
Clevenger Ivan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,323
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clevenger Ivan Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Clevenger Ivan | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Clevenger Ivan | $82,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clevenger Ivan | $73,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Clevenger Ivan | $78,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $138,523 | $16,999 | $121,524 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $135,807 | $16,666 | $119,141 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $133,144 | $16,339 | $116,805 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $130,534 | $16,019 | $114,515 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $127,975 | $15,705 | $112,270 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $126,663 | $15,544 | $111,119 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $124,179 | $15,239 | $108,940 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $121,744 | $14,940 | $106,804 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $119,357 | $14,647 | $104,710 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $117,017 | $14,360 | $102,657 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $115,259 | $14,144 | $101,115 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $113,001 | $13,867 | $99,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map