1395 Riviera Dr Redding, CA 96001
Country Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Riviera Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $269,053, approximately $254 per square foot. 1395 Riviera Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Margaret
Bought by
Guin Steve and Guin Marcy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,454
Outstanding Balance
$22,273
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$246,780
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guin Steve | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guin Steve | $84,454 | |
| Closed | Guin Steve | $4,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $133,227 | $36,044 | $97,183 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $130,616 | $35,338 | $95,278 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $128,056 | $34,646 | $93,410 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $125,546 | $33,967 | $91,579 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $123,085 | $33,301 | $89,784 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $121,824 | $32,960 | $88,864 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $119,436 | $32,314 | $87,122 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $117,095 | $31,681 | $85,414 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $114,800 | $31,060 | $83,740 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $112,550 | $30,451 | $82,099 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $110,860 | $29,994 | $80,866 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $108,689 | $29,407 | $79,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map