1401 Riviera Dr Unit 1 Redding, CA 96001
Country Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $324,936
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Riviera Dr Unit 1, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $315,484, approximately $251 per square foot. 1401 Riviera Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Auerbach Nicholas R
Bought by
Kopack Elizabeth and Kopack Braden Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,205
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Dunken Evelyn M
Bought by
Crex Dunken Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Collins Sharon E and Collins Donald T
Bought by
Collins Donald T and Collins Sharon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,800
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1998
Sold by
Dva Law Debra M
Bought by
Blue Sharon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,150
Interest Rate
9.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopack Elizabeth | $320,000 | Placer Title | |
| Crex Dunken Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Donald T | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Blue Sharon E | $79,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kopack Elizabeth | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Donald T | $78,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Blue Sharon E | $67,150 | |
| Closed | Blue Sharon E | $7,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513 | $339,586 | $53,060 | $286,526 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $332,928 | $52,020 | $280,908 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $326,400 | $51,000 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $247,537 | $111,391 | $136,146 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $215,000 | $40,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map