1395 W 32nd St Long Beach, CA 90810
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $726,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 W 32nd St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $682,250, approximately $663 per square foot. 1395 W 32nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, St. Lucy Catholic School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Llantero Leonora
Bought by
Llantero Bernard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Llantero Leonora R and Llantero Bernard F
Bought by
Llantero Leonora R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Fontanares Adelaida and Llantero Tranquilino A
Bought by
Fontanares Adelaida T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llantero Bernard | -- | None Available | |
| Llantero Leonora R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Llantero Leonora R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fontanares Adelaida T | -- | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Llantero Leonora R | $332,500 | |
| Closed | Fontanares Adelaida T | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $357,460 | $273,646 | $83,814 |
| 2024 | $4,686 | $350,452 | $268,281 | $82,171 |
| 2023 | $4,606 | $343,581 | $263,021 | $80,560 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $336,845 | $257,864 | $78,981 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $330,241 | $252,808 | $77,433 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $320,448 | $245,310 | $75,138 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $314,165 | $240,500 | $73,665 |
| 2016 | $3,665 | $301,967 | $231,162 | $70,805 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $297,432 | $227,690 | $69,742 |
| 2014 | $3,497 | $291,606 | $223,230 | $68,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map