3235 Delta Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $780,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3235 Delta Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $756,601, approximately $583 per square foot. 3235 Delta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, Pacific Baptist School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Sales Zenaida C
Bought by
Abutan Eldie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,356
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Holt Masano K and The Holt 1994 Trust
Bought by
Sales Zenaida C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Holt Earle Thomas and Holt Masano Kizuka
Bought by
Holt Earle T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abutan Eldie S | $445,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sales Zenaida C | $389,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Holt Earle T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abutan Eldie S | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sales Zenaida C | $311,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,748 | $608,112 | $486,496 | $121,616 |
| 2024 | $7,748 | $596,189 | $476,957 | $119,232 |
| 2023 | $7,617 | $584,500 | $467,605 | $116,895 |
| 2022 | $7,152 | $573,040 | $458,437 | $114,603 |
| 2021 | $7,011 | $561,805 | $449,449 | $112,356 |
| 2019 | $6,121 | $480,000 | $382,000 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $6,001 | $480,000 | $382,000 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $4,844 | $403,000 | $321,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $4,076 | $346,000 | $276,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $4,127 | $346,000 | $276,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map