13959 County 36 Osakis, MN 56360
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13959 County 36, Osakis, MN 56360 and is currently estimated at $266,928, approximately $297 per square foot. 13959 County 36 is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Osakis Elementary School and Osakis Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Zabel Leroy
Bought by
Anderson Kirk H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Kirk H | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $207,100 | $37,300 | $169,800 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $193,400 | $37,300 | $156,100 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $184,100 | $37,300 | $146,800 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $166,000 | $33,800 | $132,200 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $132,700 | $33,800 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $126,900 | $27,400 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $117,100 | $27,400 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $970 | $109,300 | $25,700 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $846 | $96,700 | $28,200 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $840 | $88,100 | $26,100 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map