1396 Range Ct Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $460,618 - $509,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1396 Range Ct, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $493,155, approximately $351 per square foot. 1396 Range Ct is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Cecile Gleason Elleen
Bought by
Trust Of Martin J And Elleen C Gleason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Gleason Patrick J
Bought by
Gleason Patrick J and Gleason Darla Robyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Lakemont Village Placerville Llc
Bought by
Gleason Martin J and Gleason Elleen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Of Martin J And Elleen C Gleason | -- | -- | |
| Gleason Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Gleason Martin J | $305,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,484 | $432,971 | $108,242 | $324,729 |
| 2024 | $4,484 | $424,482 | $106,120 | $318,362 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $416,160 | $104,040 | $312,120 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $147,869 | $56,188 | $91,681 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $144,971 | $55,087 | $89,884 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $143,486 | $54,523 | $88,963 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $140,673 | $53,454 | $87,219 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $137,915 | $52,406 | $85,509 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $135,212 | $51,379 | $83,833 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $132,562 | $50,372 | $82,190 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $130,572 | $49,616 | $80,956 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $128,016 | $48,645 | $79,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map