1398 Charles Ave Saint Paul, MN 55104
Hamline-Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
605
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1398 Charles Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104 and is currently estimated at $236,438, approximately $390 per square foot. 1398 Charles Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hancock/Hamline Magnet Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $218,000 | $35,000 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $174,600 | $35,000 | $139,600 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $183,000 | $35,000 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $161,300 | $35,000 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $152,500 | $35,000 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $132,600 | $35,000 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $136,600 | $35,000 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $115,000 | $20,800 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $112,600 | $20,800 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map